The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Fergus LAMB | GBR19860916 / 443966 | Inverness | Perth City Cycles | 2:03.9331 | 2:05.2611 | 2:03.9331 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Joe BARNES (mas) | GBR19880611 / 440013 | Fort William | MTBcut.Tv | 3:09.4009 | 2:05.8272 | 2:05.8272 | 1.894s | ||
3rd | 8 | Adam BRAYTON | GBR19881019 / 454535 | Keswick | Mythic Bikes | 2:06.2142 | 2:06.1943 | 2:06.1943 | 2.261s | ||
4th | 5 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 / 450553 | Hawick | Icylces / O'Neal | 2:07.2933 | 2:08.7014 | 2:07.2934 | 3.360s | ||
5th | 16 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 / 454174 | Inverness | MTBcut.Tv | 2:08.8404 | 2:10.2726 | 2:08.8405 | 4.907s | ||
6th | 11 | Stuart JENKINSON | GBR19850614 / 426864 | Workington | GT Bicycles | 2:11.6115 | 2:09.4705 | 2:09.4706 | 5.537s | ||
7th | 10 | Arran GANNICOTT | GBR19920421 / 447321 | Selkirk | Bikesoup Gravity | 2:13.0806 | 2:11.1547 | 2:11.1547 | 7.221s | ||
8th | 7 | Scott LAUGHLAND | IRL19900301 / 441302 | Stirling | 2:13.5337 | 2:16.5699 | 2:13.5338 | 9.600s | |||
9th | 15 | Simon PARSONS (mas) | GBR19900917 / 708344 | Brighton | Specialized | 2:14.3378 | 2:13.7998 | 2:13.7999 | 9.866s | ||
4 | Chris HUTCHENS | GBR19891105 / 433653 | Oban | Transcend Orange | |||||||
6 | Gareth MCKEE | IRL19880611 / 10A3934 | Banbridge | Banbridge CC |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Joe FLANAGAN | GBR19910119 / 440346 | Carnforth | All Terrain Cycles | 2:12.4214 | 2:10.9971 | 2:10.9971 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Ronan TAYLOR | GBR19921129 / 454349 | Dingwall | MonsterBike | 2:12.0953 | 2:11.3022 | 2:11.3022 | 0.305s | ||
3rd | 51 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | GBR19900119 / 434356 | Oban | All Terrain Cycles | 2:11.3051 | 2:15.1059 | 2:11.3053 | 0.308s | ||
4th | 64 | David DUGGAN | GBR19840704 / 419053 | Inverurie | DeVinici / Haven | 2:11.5492 | 2:11.6173 | 2:11.5494 | 0.552s | ||
5th | 67 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | GBR19850116 / 436269 | Workington | 2Stage Bikes / Knox Armour | 2:13.2695 | 2:12.6104 | 2:12.6105 | 1.613s | ||
6th | 62 | Ben HALL (mas) | GBR19861213 / 434508 | Wooler | Perth City Cycles | 2:15.0226 | 2:12.9145 | 2:12.9146 | 1.917s | ||
7th | 68 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | GBR19810109 / 721667 | Cleveland | Bollocknack UK | 2:22.45212 | 2:13.1866 | 2:13.1867 | 2.189s | ||
8th | 55 | Ben CORTIS | GBR19880509 / 437109 | Buckie | 777 Racing | 2:27.13816 | 2:13.7517 | 2:13.7518 | 2.754s | ||
9th | 53 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | GBR19921023 / 717662 | Whitby | Purple Mountain | 2:16.9118 | 2:14.6108 | 2:14.6109 | 3.613s | ||
10th | 63 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | GBR19900302 / 702003 | Glenfarg | Perth City Cycles | 2:16.7857 | 2:18.01610 | 2:16.78510 | 5.788s | ||
11th | 66 | Peter WALTON | GBR19830505 / 709316 | Whitley Bay | Bollocknack UK | 2:17.7909 | 2:26.86413 | 2:17.79011 | 6.793s | ||
12th | 52 | Ben RODGERS (exp) | GBR19900813 / 446884 | Settle | All Terrain Cycles | 2:19.37710 | 2:18.08311 | 2:18.08312 | 7.086s | ||
13th | 56 | Steven TURNBULL | 709617 | Coldstream | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:21.54411 | 2:19.78412 | 2:19.78413 | 8.787s | ||
14th | 65 | Ben MOORHOUSE | GBR19910811 / 701155 | Ripon | Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:24.99513 | 2:38.49015 | 2:24.99514 | 13.998s | ||
15th | 59 | Ryan CHAMBERS | GBR19901216 / 457723 | Dumfries | Ae7 Bikes | 2:25.66514 | 2:58.62216 | 2:25.66515 | 14.668s | ||
16th | 60 | Nick TURNER (mas) | GBR19850201 / 423864 | Chester-le-street | FTW Industries / The Development | 2:26.02615 | 2:27.97614 | 2:26.02616 | 15.029s | ||
70 | Matthew INESON | GBR19880218 / 716458 | Carnforth | Devinci / Haven |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 / 465715 | Dumfries | AeBikeShop | 2:28.5881 | 2:24.7131 | 2:24.7131 | - | ||
2nd | 906 | Scott TUPPER | GBR19970525 / 826088 | Troon | Sprocketscycles.com | 2:41.6382 | 2:38.0372 | 2:38.0372 | 13.324s | ||
3rd | 916 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | GBR19970714 / 714334 | Castle Douglas | Next Level MTB Racing | 2:43.8063 | 2:40.4943 | 2:40.4943 | 15.781s | ||
4th | 912 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 / 724534 | Blairgowrie | Basecamp / Wolfpax | 2:51.2294 | 2:47.0874 | 2:47.0874 | 22.374s | ||
5th | 908 | Lewis STRATHDEE | GBR19971002 / 721915 | Keith | 2:57.0735 | 2:49.1235 | 2:49.1235 | 24.410s | |||
6th | 900 | Tom JACKSON (sen) | GBR19970901 / 470186 | Carnoustie | The BikeWorx | 2:59.9816 | 2:59.9816 | 35.268s | |||
7th | 914 | James EWART | Perth | 3:17.0489 | 3:03.2507 | 3:03.2507 | 38.537s | ||||
8th | 930 | Angus HARDIE | 835573 | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | 3:04.3656 | 3:10.23911 | 3:04.3658 | 39.652s | ||
9th | 902 | Dean STEVENSON (sen) | 833407 | Stirling | Rock And Road | 3:10.2627 | 3:07.3038 | 3:07.3039 | 42.590s | ||
10th | 905 | Ross SWINTON | GBR19980219 / 721277 | Peeblesshire | Cycles | 3:17.05510 | 3:07.7019 | 3:07.70110 | 42.988s | ||
11th | 910 | Ryan DICKIE | Keith | 3:14.8688 | 3:09.93810 | 3:09.93811 | 45.225s | ||||
12th | 904 | Dougal REDFORD | 468434 | Dundee | 3:38.03211 | 3:44.49713 | 3:38.03212 | 1:13.319 | |||
13th | 909 | Adair WOOD | GBR19970124 / 718373 | Edinburgh | 3:40.25612 | 3:40.52212 | 3:40.25613 | 1:15.543 | |||
14th | 911 | Ross FITTON | 833310 | Alford | 4:09.26413 | 4:11.81614 | 4:09.26414 | 1:44.551 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 816 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 / 447320 | Selkirk | Bikesoup Gravity | 2:15.9601 | 2:34.8879 | 2:15.9601 | - | ||
2nd | 845 | Morgan GULLAND | GBR19950624 / 717787 | Edinburgh | 2:17.5592 | 2:17.1931 | 2:17.1932 | 1.233s | |||
3rd | 821 | Innes GRAHAM | GBR19960703 / 470241 | Cupar | The BikeWorx | 2:20.8293 | 2:20.4672 | 2:20.4673 | 4.507s | ||
4th | 837 | Joe PATERSON | GBR19951222 / 460159 | Castle Douglas | AeBikeShop | 2:27.7635 | 2:21.1903 | 2:21.1904 | 5.230s | ||
5th | 815 | Lewis SUMMERS | Aberfeldy | 2:28.8397 | 2:21.2514 | 2:21.2515 | 5.291s | ||||
6th | 835 | Sam HERD | 709604 | Perth | Perth City Cycles / Scott | 2:22.8794 | 2:22.9865 | 2:22.8796 | 6.919s | ||
7th | 800 | Drew CARTERS | GBR19960226 / 709410 | West Linton | 2:28.0276 | 2:30.6018 | 2:28.0277 | 12.067s | |||
8th | 823 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | GBR19950520 / 711671 | Melrose | 2:41.23410 | 2:30.4676 | 2:30.4678 | 14.507s | |||
9th | 847 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 / 465723 | Fort William | 2:39.6458 | 2:30.5387 | 2:30.5389 | 14.578s | |||
10th | 831 | Ross JOHNSTON | GBR19950528 / 715539 | Keith | 2:44.08515 | 2:36.56210 | 2:36.56210 | 20.602s | |||
11th | 804 | Micah GEORGE | GBR19960214 / 724576 | Banchory | Cyclehighlands.com | 2:43.91614 | 2:36.84111 | 2:36.84111 | 20.881s | ||
12th | 822 | Miles COLTART | Maybole | 2:41.35611 | 2:39.27112 | 2:39.27112 | 23.311s | ||||
13th | 820 | Euan HIRD | GBR19950927 / 469754 | Inverurie | Rose Bikes | 3:05.72230 | 2:39.92913 | 2:39.92913 | 23.969s | ||
14th | 806 | Zander FAGERSON | GBR19960119 / 466505 | Kirriemuir | Perth City Cycles | 2:40.6769 | 2:40.02914 | 2:40.02914 | 24.069s | ||
15th | 805 | Grant ROBERTSON (ret.) | Stirling | 2:44.89617 | 2:41.48415 | 2:41.48415 | 25.524s | ||||
16th | 803 | Ross WARRENDER | 831483 | Bridge Of Allan | 2:51.00719 | 2:42.00916 | 2:42.00916 | 26.049s | |||
17th | 801 | John SHIELL | Duns | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:42.07212 | 2:48.39523 | 2:42.07217 | 26.112s | |||
18th | 828 | Ryan MIDDLETON | GBR19961215 / 723553 | Dundee | Perth City Cycles | 2:43.23213 | 2:43.15317 | 2:43.15318 | 27.193s | ||
19th | 807 | Tom ANDERSON | GBR19960728 / 466054 | Ellon | EMPIRE CYCLES | 2:44.72216 | 2:46.59420 | 2:44.72219 | 28.762s | ||
20th | 842 | Jake ORR | GBR19960828 / 471072 | Kirknewton | 2:57.52622 | 2:44.86518 | 2:44.86520 | 28.905s | |||
21st | 838 | Fraser LEADBETTER | GBR19951031 / 709225 | Kirriemuir | 2:45.25318 | 2:47.37921 | 2:45.25321 | 29.293s | |||
22nd | 836 | Robert ELLIS | GBR19960301 / 471073 | Edinburgh | 2:54.41020 | 2:45.92219 | 2:45.92222 | 29.962s | |||
23rd | 808 | Andrew DAVIDSON | Westhill | 2:59.78624 | 2:47.52922 | 2:47.52923 | 31.569s | ||||
24th | 850 | Joseph MALLEN | Alnwick | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:54.75321 | 2:53.09424 | 2:53.09424 | 37.134s | |||
25th | 818 | Thomas HEDLEY | GBR19950302 / 721827 | Ellon | 3:03.53829 | 2:54.00225 | 2:54.00225 | 38.042s | |||
26th | 824 | Robbie MCLERNON | GBR19960223 / 714022 | East Whitburn | 3:13.97334 | 2:55.95226 | 2:55.95226 | 39.992s | |||
27th | 812 | Connor FITTON | GBR19950927 / 469724 | By Alford | 3:01.47226 | 2:56.16027 | 2:56.16027 | 40.200s | |||
28th | 817 | Sam O'NEILL | Stirling | 2:58.05023 | 3:05.01231 | 2:58.05028 | 42.090s | ||||
29th | 851 | William ODDY | Preston | 3:00.89525 | 2:59.78128 | 2:59.78129 | 43.821s | ||||
30th | 832 | Alasdair BREASLEY | Dollar | 3:03.03027 | 3:04.66630 | 3:03.03030 | 47.070s | ||||
31st | 829 | Jack BAGLEY | Oldmeldrum | 3:03.32828 | 3:03.32831 | 47.368s | |||||
32nd | 809 | Ross DALTON | GBR19950905 / 718453 | Dundee | redmtbphotography | 3:10.16632 | 3:03.50429 | 3:03.50432 | 47.544s | ||
33rd | 811 | Robbie PUNT | GBR19960411 / 724571 | Torphins | Cyclehighlands.com | 3:10.32833 | 3:06.67032 | 3:06.67033 | 50.710s | ||
34th | 848 | Matthew AITCHISON | Edinburgh | 3:09.25831 | 3:07.96933 | 3:07.96934 | 52.009s | ||||
35th | 819 | Carrick MCLELLAND | GBR19951228 / 832325 | Stirling | 3:21.62135 | 3:29.22134 | 3:21.62135 | 1:05.661 | |||
36th | 814 | Matthew LITTLE (ret.) | 835396 | Alva | 4:12.17237 | 3:52.89835 | 3:52.89836 | 1:36.938 | |||
37th | 830 | Alastair OLIVIER | GBR19960602 / 831942 | Dundee | The BikeWorx | 3:59.07336 | 5:00.17336 | 3:59.07337 | 1:43.113 | ||
802 | John CHARLTON (sen) | 721391 | Forfar | fixonline.co.uk | |||||||
841 | Ryan HALLEY | GBR19951008 / 722948 | Penicuik | I-Cycles | |||||||
849 | Calvin HILLARY | Consett | |||||||||
810 | Jamie MORRIS | GBR19950924 / 721762 | Thurso | Thurso Bike Shop | |||||||
843 | Niall MORRISON | GBR19960329 / 723176 | By Oban | ||||||||
846 | Callum NAIRN | Dundee |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 636 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 / 457944 | Strathkinness | Montgenevre / Sunn | 2:07.3411 | 2:07.3431 | 2:07.3411 | - | ||
2nd | 665 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | GBR19930511 / 450774 | Edinburgh | Maxxi / Rocky Mountain | 2:12.3542 | 2:09.7412 | 2:09.7412 | 2.400s | ||
3rd | 661 | Sam FLOCKHART | GBR19930217 / 447147 | Cumbernauld | Lapierre | 2:14.0744 | 2:10.9873 | 2:10.9873 | 3.646s | ||
4th | 621 | Allan FINDLAY | GBR19930327 / 710402 | Edinburgh | 2:15.9085 | 2:13.6844 | 2:13.6844 | 6.343s | |||
5th | 647 | Sam RODDA (sen) | GBR19930311 / 449646 | Elgin | Mtb-Essentials.com | 2:13.8513 | 2:14.9315 | 2:13.8515 | 6.510s | ||
6th | 604 | Daniel CARRIGAN | GBR19930417 / 705650 | Peebles | O'nealmx / Solid Bikes | 2:16.1996 | 2:15.7856 | 2:15.7856 | 8.444s | ||
7th | 633 | Chris REYNOLDS | GBR19931108 / 710337 | Penicuik | Mtb-Essentials.com | 2:22.23414 | 2:16.1067 | 2:16.1067 | 8.765s | ||
8th | 655 | Greg GILFILLAN | GBR19940109 / 455939 | Inverkeithing | 2:16.5997 | 2:17.73810 | 2:16.5998 | 9.258s | |||
9th | 639 | Michael TURNBULL | GBR19930119 / 461514 | Darvel | Sprocketscycles | 2:19.0838 | 2:16.7428 | 2:16.7429 | 9.401s | ||
10th | 618 | Mitchell SKENE | GBR19940413 / 465788 | Glenrothes | 2pure / Mtb-Essentials.com | 2:19.3609 | 2:17.1369 | 2:17.13610 | 9.795s | ||
11th | 631 | Craig SHAW (sen) | GBR19940124 / 709226 | Boat Of Garten | BaseCamp Bikes | 2:21.23212 | 2:18.72711 | 2:18.72711 | 11.386s | ||
12th | 660 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | GBR19940215 / 708165 | Melrose | Uplift Scotland | 2:21.28113 | 2:18.75412 | 2:18.75412 | 11.413s | ||
13th | 656 | Ben WILLIAMSON | GBR19930717 / 453878 | Abernethy | 2:23.11415 | 2:19.53313 | 2:19.53313 | 12.192s | |||
14th | 663 | Gregor NOTMAN | GBR19940109 / 709542 | Edinburgh | All Terrain Cycles | 2:20.32910 | 2:20.69415 | 2:20.32914 | 12.988s | ||
15th | 622 | Darren WILSON (sen) | GBR19930401 / 462160 | Campbeltown | Wicks Bikes | 2:23.90316 | 2:20.44814 | 2:20.44815 | 13.107s | ||
16th | 623 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 720313 | Aberfeldy | Perth City Cycles | 2:20.97711 | 2:28.04320 | 2:20.97716 | 13.636s | ||
17th | 642 | Brodie HOOD | GBR19941016 / 460332 | Peebles | 2:33.06027 | 2:21.95216 | 2:21.95217 | 14.611s | |||
18th | 648 | Adam RAMSAY | GBR19930801 / 705508 | Kinross | Perth City Cycles | 2:25.10217 | 2:26.67817 | 2:25.10218 | 17.761s | ||
19th | 635 | Matthew COOPER (sen) | GBR19930914 / 709347 | Lochwinnoch | peachdigital.com | 2:29.87820 | 2:27.32118 | 2:27.32119 | 19.980s | ||
20th | 600 | Jack WALKER (ret2.) | GBR19940720 / 712109 | Cockermouth | 2:30.33121 | 2:27.61619 | 2:27.61620 | 20.275s | |||
21st | 650 | Cameron ROSS (sen1) | GBR19930116 / 461678 | Portree | Singletrack bikes | 2:27.83418 | 2:27.83421 | 20.493s | |||
22nd | 616 | Kris GEMMELL | GBR19940407 / 722263 | Dunfermline | 2:28.45819 | 2:33.60728 | 2:28.45822 | 21.117s | |||
23rd | 662 | Aidan OLIVER | GBR19930107 / 711883 | Newcastle-upon-tyne | 2:30.55022 | 2:33.85629 | 2:30.55023 | 23.209s | |||
24th | 624 | Ruairidh FRASER | GBR19940215 / 706593 | Aberdeenshire | Cyclehighlands.com | 2:30.65223 | 2:31.26822 | 2:30.65224 | 23.311s | ||
25th | 628 | Grant SEDITAS | GBR19930720 / 723043 | Ayr | 2:34.54229 | 2:30.92521 | 2:30.92525 | 23.584s | |||
26th | 605 | Neil SHEPHERD (mas) | GBR19930415 / 712337 | Galashiels | Gala CC | 2:31.23024 | 2:32.97127 | 2:31.23026 | 23.889s | ||
27th | 612 | Robbie BOWMAN | GBR19940926 / 724664 | Cults | 2:32.87926 | 2:32.49923 | 2:32.49927 | 25.158s | |||
28th | 609 | Steven BAIN | GBR19931218 / 715959 | Alford | 2:34.64830 | 2:32.50324 | 2:32.50328 | 25.162s | |||
29th | 614 | Calum ROSS (exp) | GBR19941111 / 724743 | Aberdeen | 2:37.99332 | 2:32.75825 | 2:32.75829 | 25.417s | |||
30th | 657 | Cameron KILGOUR | GBR19941217 / 712233 | Edinburgh | 2:44.62236 | 2:32.76526 | 2:32.76530 | 25.424s | |||
31st | 611 | Sean MARTIN | GBR19931227 / 716677 | Ellon | 2:32.80825 | 2:37.06532 | 2:32.80831 | 25.467s | |||
32nd | 664 | Blair AITCHISON | 835574 | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | 2:33.51628 | 2:40.16636 | 2:33.51632 | 26.175s | ||
33rd | 649 | Craig BROWN (sen) | GBR19940119 / 723191 | Biggar | 2:39.79533 | 2:34.52330 | 2:34.52333 | 27.182s | |||
34th | 613 | Calum MACKIE | Perth | 2:56.85244 | 2:35.41331 | 2:35.41334 | 28.072s | ||||
35th | 626 | Andrew SIMONS | GBR19930129 / 722892 | Forres | 2:37.04831 | 2:37.72033 | 2:37.04835 | 29.707s | |||
36th | 653 | Kris CUNNINGHAM | Buckie | 3:10.09351 | 2:38.08634 | 2:38.08636 | 30.745s | ||||
37th | 638 | Ryan LE-MOIGNAN | Chester Le Street | 2:46.87439 | 2:38.43935 | 2:38.43937 | 31.098s | ||||
38th | 658 | Callum AITKEN | GBR19930726 / 461925 | Milnathort | Flying Fox Bikes | 2:42.36434 | 10:14.65148 | 2:42.36438 | 35.023s | ||
39th | 641 | Douglas John HALLIDAY | Dumfries | 2:46.86238 | 2:43.10237 | 2:43.10239 | 35.761s | ||||
40th | 643 | James NEILL | GBR19931217 / 715133 | Galston | 2:44.34835 | 2:44.34840 | 37.007s | ||||
41st | 607 | Daniel FITTON | GBR19930824 / 716727 | Alford | 2:44.87337 | 2:44.87341 | 37.532s | ||||
42nd | 666 | Jonathan ODDY | GBR19931121 / 834371 | Preston | 2:58.46346 | 2:45.69838 | 2:45.69842 | 38.357s | |||
43rd | 630 | Grant WALKER | Gorbridge | walkers Muc-Off | 2:49.55142 | 2:46.19539 | 2:46.19543 | 38.854s | |||
44th | 601 | Orrin MCDONNELL | GBR19940407 / 465702 | Portree | Wicks | 2:47.17540 | 2:51.23941 | 2:47.17544 | 39.834s | ||
45th | 608 | Jake MENDAY | Stirling | 2:47.89741 | 3:53.39847 | 2:47.89745 | 40.556s | ||||
46th | 610 | Jamie GOMECHE | GBR19940707 / 832901 | Inverurie | 2:53.56843 | 2:49.57340 | 2:49.57346 | 42.232s | |||
47th | 629 | Jamie ROXBURGH | GBR19931211 / 723430 | Crieff | 2:59.69247 | 2:57.40142 | 2:57.40147 | 50.060s | |||
48th | 646 | Callum GIBSON | Edinburgh | 2:58.02145 | 3:02.57944 | 2:58.02148 | 50.680s | ||||
49th | 603 | Calum HENDERSON | Edinburgh | 3:03.48849 | 2:58.10543 | 2:58.10549 | 50.764s | ||||
50th | 634 | Dominic SIMMONS | Balerno | 3:01.60048 | 3:01.60050 | 54.259s | |||||
51st | 615 | Sean MACNEIL | Galasheils | 3:04.86950 | 3:04.86951 | 57.528s | |||||
52nd | 627 | Michael NAIRN | Galashiels | 3:11.10345 | 3:11.10352 | 1:03.762 | |||||
53rd | 606 | Matthew FERRIER | GBR19940725 / 721761 | Thurso | Thurso Bike Shop | 3:18.59852 | 3:16.52846 | 3:16.52853 | 1:09.187 | ||
54th | 625 | Ben WATCHMAN | GBR19940928 / 832040 | Penrith | 3:46.83053 | 3:46.83054 | 1:39.489 | ||||
632 | Jake HOOD | 461544 | Peebles | Apex Graphics | |||||||
602 | Stuart LINDSAY (ret.) | 465682 | Edinburgh |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Simon CHEUNG | GBR19870403 / 724511 | Nelson | 2:20.7338 | 2:15.5401 | 2:15.5401 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | James SHIRLEY | GBR19890101 / 427734 | Roy Bridge | TCJ Orange | 2:17.0261 | 2:16.0662 | 2:16.0662 | 0.526s | ||
3rd | 201 | Callum MCCUBBING | GBR19910823 / 457922 | Dumfries | AeBikeShop | 2:21.1849 | 2:16.1473 | 2:16.1473 | 0.607s | ||
4th | 134 | Gary NEALE | GBR19830321 / 721083 | Glasgow | FreeFlowBikes.com | 2:18.8654 | 2:16.5344 | 2:16.5344 | 0.994s | ||
5th | 147 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | 718644 | Alloa | 2:26.33228 | 2:16.6405 | 2:16.6405 | 1.100s | |||
6th | 212 | Ben WHITEHEAD | GBR19831128 / 457887 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 2:18.0403 | 2:17.0916 | 2:17.0916 | 1.551s | ||
7th | 114 | Ewan FINDLAY | GBR19890427 / 461594 | Marypark | 2:17.8022 | 2:17.2637 | 2:17.2637 | 1.723s | |||
8th | 197 | Fraser HOUSTON | GBR19911129 / 458184 | Glasgow | 2:20.7037 | 2:19.0788 | 2:19.0788 | 3.538s | |||
9th | 239 | James METCALFE (mas) | GBR19901109 / 453854 | Ripon | moonglu.co.uk | 2:21.60211 | 2:19.2349 | 2:19.2349 | 3.694s | ||
10th | 222 | Paul MILNE (1) | Galashiels | 2:36.36357 | 2:20.31110 | 2:20.31110 | 4.771s | ||||
11th | 221 | Thomas POLLOCK | GBR19880426 / 430350 | Alloa | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:20.4745 | 2:31.66051 | 2:20.47411 | 4.934s | ||
12th | 158 | Steve LARKING | GBR19880223 / 702011 | Edinburgh | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:21.42910 | 2:20.57011 | 2:20.57012 | 5.030s | ||
13th | 156 | Liam MOYNIHAN | GBR19910110 / 448471 | Fort William | West Highland Wheelers | 2:23.56116 | 2:20.59612 | 2:20.59613 | 5.056s | ||
14th | 121 | Jamie HEXT | 828661 | Chalfont St Giles | 2:20.5986 | 2:20.79713 | 2:20.59814 | 5.058s | |||
15th | 175 | Blair GIBSON | Cumnock | Mtb-Essentials.com | 2:22.03512 | 2:21.11514 | 2:21.11515 | 5.575s | |||
16th | 117 | Phil LAVERY | Edinburgh | 2:22.62213 | 2:21.54015 | 2:21.54016 | 6.000s | ||||
17th | 232 | Angus KEAN | GBR19900427 / 457885 | Glasgow | SDA | 2:23.30515 | 2:21.86716 | 2:21.86717 | 6.327s | ||
18th | 204 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | GBR19910220 / 710424 | Cupar | Vibe Racing | 2:24.07619 | 2:21.95817 | 2:21.95818 | 6.418s | ||
19th | 145 | Johny WILSON | GBR19851108 / 723416 | Bangor | Vibe Racing | 2:29.43936 | 2:22.10518 | 2:22.10519 | 6.565s | ||
20th | 173 | James KIDD | GBR19901215 / 709328 | Brampton | Team Northumbria | 2:25.74126 | 2:22.14819 | 2:22.14820 | 6.608s | ||
21st | 187 | Nick BUCKLEY | Ealing | 2:22.60320 | 2:22.60321 | 7.063s | |||||
22nd | 127 | Matthew ATKINSON | Scarborough | Kinky Bikes | 2:22.66114 | 2:22.66122 | 7.121s | ||||
23rd | 216 | Lewis COCHRAN | GBR19900803 / 457894 | Dumfries | Solway insulation services | 2:36.37458 | 2:22.73121 | 2:22.73123 | 7.191s | ||
24th | 234 | Steffen KERR | Glasgow | British Airways | 2:37.22961 | 2:22.80222 | 2:22.80224 | 7.262s | |||
25th | 144 | Chris NELSON | GBR19901217 / 824376 | Middlesbrough | 2:25.60523 | 2:23.45523 | 2:23.45525 | 7.915s | |||
26th | 176 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | Ipswich | Freeborn / Mythic Bike | 2:23.57017 | 2:44.55374 | 2:23.57026 | 8.030s | |||
27th | 109 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | 714017 | Armadale | 2:25.89627 | 2:23.60324 | 2:23.60327 | 8.063s | |||
28th | 128 | Ben KING (mas) | GBR19900203 / 709473 | Hartlepool | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 2:23.79018 | 2:27.79335 | 2:23.79028 | 8.250s | ||
29th | 133 | Matt CRONIN | GBR19910430 | Cleator Moor | 2:25.34722 | 2:23.82025 | 2:23.82029 | 8.280s | |||
30th | 163 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | GBR19920131 / 458137 | Glasgow | CycleLane, Kona, Ken | 2:24.39020 | 2:25.63529 | 2:24.39030 | 8.850s | ||
31st | 124 | Daniel MAINPRIZE | Scarborough | 2:24.40721 | 2:48.73678 | 2:24.40731 | 8.867s | ||||
32nd | 233 | Matthew ROBERTS (scot) | GBR19890408 / 722359 | Glasgow | Cyclelane / Kona | 3:06.03491 | 2:24.60626 | 2:24.60632 | 9.066s | ||
33rd | 166 | Ross HENDERSON (sen1) | GBR19900725 / 706614 | Inverness | 777 Racing | 2:29.63737 | 2:25.09327 | 2:25.09333 | 9.553s | ||
34th | 118 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | 11A3768 | Dundee | 2:27.90832 | 2:25.20628 | 2:25.20634 | 9.666s | |||
35th | 211 | Stephen LEONARD | GBR19910614 / 707529 | Aberdeen | Fresh Lab Visual | 2:25.64524 | 2:27.00132 | 2:25.64535 | 10.105s | ||
36th | 217 | Adam LONIE | GBR19870924 / 441364 | Burntisland | Edinburgh Bicycle co-op | 2:25.70525 | 2:37.03862 | 2:25.70536 | 10.165s | ||
37th | 231 | Andrew GREEN (scot) | GBR19820305 / 426479 | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 2:26.63129 | 2:26.91331 | 2:26.63137 | 11.091s | ||
38th | 205 | Cameron LEADBETTER | GBR19910829 / 706108 | Kirriemuir | 2026 Distribution / Funn / Last Bikes | 2:29.03934 | 2:26.74030 | 2:26.74038 | 11.200s | ||
39th | 125 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | GBR19920216 / 716790 | Crieff | 2:27.42630 | 2:33.72754 | 2:27.42639 | 11.886s | |||
40th | 192 | Ross YOUNG | GBR19880217 / 444175 | Banchory | 2:39.79769 | 2:27.49833 | 2:27.49840 | 11.958s | |||
41st | 227 | Martin NAIRN | 709446 | Peebles | I-Cycles | 2:27.55831 | 2:29.42443 | 2:27.55841 | 12.018s | ||
42nd | 189 | Stuart FERGUSON | GBR19900711 / 448241 | Oban | D Ferguson Welders | 2:29.76139 | 2:27.59834 | 2:27.59842 | 12.058s | ||
43rd | 165 | Brian KEITH | Dundee | Vibe Racing | 2:37.05660 | 2:28.37136 | 2:28.37143 | 12.831s | |||
44th | 101 | Mark CLARK | GBR19900729 / 723484 | Dunfermline | 2:29.04435 | 2:28.40337 | 2:28.40344 | 12.863s | |||
45th | 210 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | Mauchline | 2:33.77652 | 2:28.48638 | 2:28.48645 | 12.946s | ||||
46th | 162 | Alex BALFOUR | GBR19901124 / 713276 | Edinburgh | Glentress Riders | 2:32.03243 | 2:28.49639 | 2:28.49646 | 12.956s | ||
47th | 230 | Michael GRANT | GBR19900313 / 715736 | Ballindalloch | 2:32.46546 | 2:28.68140 | 2:28.68147 | 13.141s | |||
48th | 196 | David THOMPSON (mas1) | Glasgow | 2:32.52147 | 2:28.93241 | 2:28.93248 | 13.392s | ||||
49th | 180 | Akib AHMED | GBR19921206 / 458136 | Glasgow | Cyclelane / Kenda / Kona | 2:29.02633 | 2:30.99848 | 2:29.02649 | 13.486s | ||
50th | 195 | Robert TAIT | GBR19820410 / 443756 | Wooler | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:29.65238 | 2:29.12342 | 2:29.12350 | 13.583s | ||
51st | 160 | Simon HERON | GBR19821026 / 715526 | Dundee | Vibe Racing | 2:33.06250 | 2:30.02744 | 2:30.02751 | 14.487s | ||
52nd | 171 | Gordon SHIELL | Duns | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:30.03440 | 3:04.27185 | 2:30.03452 | 14.494s | |||
53rd | 236 | James STENHOUSE | GBR19920511 / 722691 | Kilmarnock | Walkers Cycling | 2:38.13262 | 2:30.13145 | 2:30.13153 | 14.591s | ||
54th | 238 | David FLYNN | Holywell Green | Orange | 2:30.24241 | 2:30.24254 | 14.702s | ||||
55th | 111 | Sean PRINGLE | GBR19900426 / 453919 | Galashiels | 2:30.27246 | 2:30.27255 | 14.732s | ||||
56th | 199 | Luke IRVING | Whitehaven | 2:30.90942 | 2:30.71447 | 2:30.71456 | 15.174s | ||||
57th | 135 | Andy DONNACHIE | Blairgowrie | 2:32.08844 | 2:31.22149 | 2:31.22157 | 15.681s | ||||
58th | 119 | Jonathan WELLS | Skelmorlie | Strathclyde Uni | 2:40.52472 | 2:31.47250 | 2:31.47258 | 15.932s | |||
59th | 190 | Timothy FLEMING | Edinburgh | 2:32.27745 | 3:12.19486 | 2:32.27759 | 16.737s | ||||
60th | 241 | Jonny BLACK | GBR19901111 / 715788 | Dunfermline | 2:32.54848 | 2:35.61858 | 2:32.54860 | 17.008s | |||
61st | 151 | Ian MCALLISTER | 706385 | Inverness-shire | 777 Racing | 2:33.49351 | 2:32.69052 | 2:32.69061 | 17.150s | ||
62nd | 243 | Dee FORDE | Edinburgh | db Racing | 2:33.05049 | 2:38.36867 | 2:33.05062 | 17.510s | |||
63rd | 208 | Philip CARTERS | GBR19910315 / 705514 | West Linton | 3:34.43492 | 2:33.10553 | 2:33.10563 | 17.565s | |||
64th | 220 | Ed BOLAM | Edinburgh | 2:36.93259 | 2:33.86155 | 2:33.86164 | 18.321s | ||||
65th | 120 | Michael SIMMONDS | Preston | 2:34.84153 | 2:35.26656 | 2:34.84165 | 19.301s | ||||
66th | 112 | Chris PAUL (sen1) | 831417 | Edinburgh | Napier Uni | 2:35.43254 | 2:35.71559 | 2:35.43266 | 19.892s | ||
67th | 168 | Kenneth PORTER | GBR19900528 / 706027 | Eddleston | Napier Uni / Spy | 2:39.08264 | 2:35.48857 | 2:35.48867 | 19.948s | ||
68th | 184 | Gordon PETTIGREW | GBR19850405 / 444007 | Largs | 2:35.93955 | 2:36.95061 | 2:35.93968 | 20.399s | |||
69th | 179 | Ewan MACCALLUM | GBR19911219 / 461756 | Taynuilt | Mtb-Essentials.com | 2:36.25156 | 2:37.53565 | 2:36.25169 | 20.711s | ||
70th | 177 | Nick IRONSIDE | Largs | SMB | 2:49.75581 | 2:36.40660 | 2:36.40670 | 20.866s | |||
71st | 104 | Jonathan TAYLOR (ret.) | Saltburn By The Sea | 2:43.54775 | 2:37.07063 | 2:37.07071 | 21.530s | ||||
72nd | 113 | Duncan KER | By Forres | 2:39.59066 | 2:37.29564 | 2:37.29572 | 21.755s | ||||
73rd | 237 | Jonathan SYKES | Elland | Orange | 2:39.84870 | 2:37.79966 | 2:37.79973 | 22.259s | |||
74th | 240 | Peter SCULLION | Edinburgh | Hotlines / wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:38.29963 | 2:40.29471 | 2:38.29974 | 22.759s | |||
75th | 161 | Steven JAMISON | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 2:43.49974 | 2:38.76368 | 2:38.76375 | 23.223s | |||
76th | 242 | Andrew ROGERSON | Inverness | 2:43.06973 | 2:39.37269 | 2:39.37276 | 23.832s | ||||
77th | 115 | Matthew CALVERT (mas) | GBR19900709 / 834151 | Rochdale | 2:46.91977 | 2:39.40570 | 2:39.40577 | 23.865s | |||
78th | 100 | John GRANT (sen) | GBR19881116 / 445099 | Aberdeen | 2:39.46865 | 2:39.46878 | 23.928s | ||||
79th | 148 | Matthew NELSON | 709230 | Brampton | 2:39.61867 | 3:51.89888 | 2:39.61879 | 24.078s | |||
80th | 182 | Andrew GRANT (sen) | GBR19910809 / 445100 | Aberdeen | Team Ecosse | 2:39.74668 | 2:39.74680 | 24.206s | |||
81st | 164 | Lawrence JULIUSSEN | GBR19850731 / 439843 | Dundee | Vibe Racing | 2:40.20771 | 2:40.20781 | 24.667s | |||
82nd | 152 | Ian CHURCHILL | 724410 | Dalry | RAF-CA | 2:41.59972 | 2:41.59982 | 26.059s | |||
83rd | 126 | Andy HOWSON | Montrose | 2:47.25078 | 2:43.87273 | 2:43.87283 | 28.332s | ||||
84th | 183 | Scott GILLESPIE | GBR19910725 / 705379 | Carlisle | 2:44.14376 | 2:46.52175 | 2:44.14384 | 28.603s | |||
85th | 185 | Joe USHER | York | 2:55.66085 | 2:46.97776 | 2:46.97785 | 31.437s | ||||
86th | 226 | Euan TAYLOR | North Berwick | NUCC | 3:01.30188 | 2:47.97077 | 2:47.97086 | 32.430s | |||
87th | 186 | Bob ELLISON | Newcastle Upon Tyne | NEFA | 2:48.71279 | 2:48.71287 | 33.172s | ||||
88th | 110 | Chris BOLES | Troon | Sprocketscycles.com | 2:48.76380 | 2:51.36080 | 2:48.76388 | 33.223s | |||
89th | 154 | Kevin SMITH (mas2) | Nethy Bridge | 2:49.79482 | 2:49.79489 | 34.254s | |||||
90th | 143 | Ethan THOMSON | GBR19911214 / 470000 | Kirkcaldy | 6:06.89594 | 2:49.99779 | 2:49.99790 | 34.457s | |||
91st | 174 | Ramsay BELL | Edinburgh | 2:51.71883 | 3:13.43887 | 2:51.71891 | 36.178s | ||||
92nd | 131 | Adrian BECKWITH | Appleby | 2:55.22384 | 2:53.58681 | 2:53.58692 | 38.046s | ||||
93rd | 167 | Andrew FINLAYSON (2) | Glasgow | db Racing | 3:02.64790 | 2:55.53782 | 2:55.53793 | 39.997s | |||
94th | 102 | Euan BISSET | GBR19911226 / 834788 | Muir Of Ord | 2:57.56486 | 2:57.04583 | 2:57.04594 | 41.505s | |||
95th | 228 | Michael GREGORY (1) | Duns | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:01.89289 | 2:57.92884 | 2:57.92895 | 42.388s | |||
96th | 169 | Angus FRAZER (mas) | Edinburgh | Aberdeen Uni | 2:59.08987 | 5:21.22590 | 2:59.08996 | 43.549s | |||
97th | 219 | Daniel MILLARD | GBR19901028 / 438499 | Aberdeen | Ecosse-Downhill-Racing | 4:12.91293 | 3:52.79189 | 3:52.79197 | 1:37.251 | ||
213 | Michael BOYD (mas) | Portrush | Chain Reaction Cycles | ||||||||
206 | Tom COLES | GBR19920204 / 458315 | Keith | Mtb-Essentials.com | |||||||
137 | Leo COYLE-SMITH | Dundee | |||||||||
188 | Alistair HUDSON | Penrith | |||||||||
149 | Calum MCRITCHIE | GBR19921204 / 711670 | Melrose | ||||||||
229 | Chris PAGAN | Dumfries | |||||||||
225 | Robert POLLOCK | GBR19830420 / 421552 | Glasgow | Mojo Suspension / Orange | |||||||
200 | David WILSON (mas) | Whitehaven |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 548 | John YOUNG (vet1) | GBR19741227 / 706859 | Forres | MMBC / Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:16.7391 | 2:15.4701 | 2:15.4701 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Christopher WHITFIELD | GBR19741218 / 402964 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 2:17.0032 | 2:16.5102 | 2:16.5102 | 1.040s | ||
3rd | 503 | Jethro WHITFIELD | GBR19791127 / 409685 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 2:27.2915 | 2:17.3333 | 2:17.3333 | 1.863s | ||
4th | 529 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | GBR19731029 / 417746 | Matlock | 2:20.3823 | 2:19.4654 | 2:19.4654 | 3.995s | |||
5th | 542 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | GBR19811031 / 423078 | Inverness | MonsterBike | 2:24.0294 | 2:20.1285 | 2:20.1285 | 4.658s | ||
6th | 525 | Alan FULTON | Stirling | Velocity 44 Stirling | 3:01.21224 | 2:27.1286 | 2:27.1286 | 11.658s | |||
7th | 505 | Shaun WOODS | GBR19810325 / 724888 | Dumfries | 2:33.4938 | 2:28.9067 | 2:28.9067 | 13.436s | |||
8th | 537 | Neil IRVING | GBR19770616 / 718324 | Langholm | 2:33.1447 | 2:29.2068 | 2:29.2068 | 13.736s | |||
9th | 508 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | GBR19720108 / 428767 | Dunfermline | I-Cycles / Lothian & Borders FRS | 2:31.2636 | 2:58.10825 | 2:31.2639 | 15.793s | ||
10th | 550 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | GBR19800102 / 706321 | Halifax | Orange | 2:35.3889 | 2:31.9459 | 2:31.94510 | 16.475s | ||
11th | 535 | Martin CREASER | GBR19720802 / 412651 | Doncaster | Progression Racing | 2:35.33910 | 2:35.33911 | 19.869s | |||
12th | 543 | David CHRISTIE | GBR19771215 / 462076 | Penicuik | 2:38.13810 | 2:35.98111 | 2:35.98112 | 20.511s | |||
13th | 528 | Steve SCOTT | GBR19791127 / 832986 | Doncaster | standardsdownracing | 2:44.46316 | 2:37.47912 | 2:37.47913 | 22.009s | ||
14th | 515 | Chris TODD | Dalkeith | 2:38.74111 | 2:38.26313 | 2:38.26314 | 22.793s | ||||
15th | 507 | David INGLEBY | GBR19720812 / 723029 | Chester Le Street | 2:39.23112 | 2:47.89221 | 2:39.23115 | 23.761s | |||
16th | 513 | Mark WILLIAMSON | Pitlochry | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 2:43.62814 | 2:40.09614 | 2:40.09616 | 24.626s | |||
17th | 534 | James FLEMING (mas) | GBR19790517 / 454261 | Edinburgh | FOOL RACING | 2:49.37719 | 2:41.83415 | 2:41.83417 | 26.364s | ||
18th | 547 | Owen ALLISON | GBR19791209 / 709318 | Consett | 2:42.90613 | 2:43.53617 | 2:42.90618 | 27.436s | |||
19th | 541 | Declan DEEHAN | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 2:47.60218 | 2:43.42916 | 2:43.42919 | 27.959s | |||
20th | 521 | Mark GIBSON | GBR19800415 / 465841 | Selkirk | 2:44.12315 | 2:44.12320 | 28.653s | ||||
21st | 519 | Neal JARRETT | Whitehaven | 2:44.61218 | 2:44.61221 | 29.142s | |||||
22nd | 549 | Mark BENSON | Workington | 2:45.54217 | 2:46.47919 | 2:45.54222 | 30.072s | ||||
23rd | 514 | Andy IVERS | Carlisle | 2:52.93020 | 2:47.00220 | 2:47.00223 | 31.532s | ||||
24th | 520 | Andrew MACPHERSON | Mauchline | 2:54.98022 | 2:51.94522 | 2:51.94524 | 36.475s | ||||
25th | 546 | Graeme STEWART (mas) | GBR19791129 | Glasgow | Trespass / Vibe | 2:53.17321 | 2:53.46823 | 2:53.17325 | 37.703s | ||
26th | 540 | Nick ELLIS | GBR19800519 | Middlesbrough | Cynosure Racing | 3:08.10525 | 2:54.83324 | 2:54.83326 | 39.363s | ||
27th | 544 | Iain GRANDISON | GBR19770615 / 710546 | Innerleithen | 2:59.94923 | 2:59.94926 | 2:59.94927 | 44.479s | |||
28th | 531 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | GBR19800314 / 426164 | Spennymoor | Cynosure Racing | 3:13.15526 | 3:04.83727 | 3:04.83728 | 49.367s | ||
29th | 538 | Kenny BAIN | 439527 | Bishopton | 3:08.01128 | 3:08.01129 | 52.541s | ||||
30th | 502 | Ray BILL | Dunbar | 3:15.87027 | 3:10.99729 | 3:10.99730 | 55.527s | ||||
31st | 516 | John PITCHFORD | Whitehaven | 3:22.36728 | 3:22.36731 | 1:06.897 | |||||
32nd | 517 | Eric INNES | 722050 | Inverness | 777 Racing | 3:47.44629 | 3:47.44632 | 1:31.976 | |||
524 | Chris COATES (1) | GBR19790205 / 434982 | Livingston | CycleJersey | |||||||
511 | Philip MART | Middlesbrough | Cynosure Racing | ||||||||
532 | Ian MCINTOSH | GBR19790109 / 421535 | Brechin | ESC / Vibe |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | GBR19640504 / 430045 | Fort William | Nukeproof | 2:22.7951 | 2:21.7661 | 2:21.7661 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Neil WILSON (1) | GBR19690819 / 425586 | North Middleton | Glentress Riders | 2:29.0522 | 2:23.8102 | 2:23.8102 | 2.044s | ||
3rd | 415 | Peter HOGGAN | GBR19660913 / 708629 | Dennyloanhead | P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | 2:38.7513 | 2:36.4293 | 2:36.4293 | 14.663s | ||
4th | 410 | David BREMNER | 423819 | Carnoustie | 2:42.6285 | 2:38.7244 | 2:38.7244 | 16.958s | |||
5th | 428 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | GBR19660324 / 424597 | Scunthorpe | 2:46.5816 | 2:40.5865 | 2:40.5865 | 18.820s | |||
6th | 433 | Kem AVIS | GBR19670308 / 458050 | Inverness | 2:41.3064 | 2:46.2967 | 2:41.3066 | 19.540s | |||
7th | 412 | Mark MACKAREL | GBR19661109 / 418347 | Aberdour | Mojo Suspension | 2:51.8488 | 2:45.2956 | 2:45.2957 | 23.529s | ||
8th | 417 | Steven FELSTEAD | GBR19620227 / 417378 | Warrington | Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:48.6257 | 2:46.3218 | 2:46.3218 | 24.555s | ||
9th | 409 | Kenny DENOON | GBR19700908 / 452811 | Inverness | 777 Racing | 2:53.6189 | 2:47.0899 | 2:47.0899 | 25.323s | ||
10th | 405 | James NICHOLLS (vet) | 716130 | Gateshead | n.e.f.a | 2:55.58212 | 2:48.48010 | 2:48.48010 | 26.714s | ||
11th | 411 | Steven MACVICAR | Melrose | 3:06.84819 | 2:50.97711 | 2:50.97711 | 29.211s | ||||
12th | 420 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | 722059 | Coldstream | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:54.33810 | 2:52.10112 | 2:52.10112 | 30.335s | ||
13th | 419 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | GBR19690428 / 433860 | Wooler | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:54.78811 | 2:52.32213 | 2:52.32213 | 30.556s | ||
14th | 401 | Graham DACRE | GBR19580306 / 444365 | Kendal | 3:03.66617 | 2:55.77914 | 2:55.77914 | 34.013s | |||
15th | 408 | Michael STEYN | Edinburgh | db Racing | 2:57.34113 | 3:02.66418 | 2:57.34115 | 35.575s | |||
16th | 400 | Kevin BAXTER | GBR19670321 / 420565 | Lancaster | 3:01.67115 | 2:57.71415 | 2:57.71416 | 35.948s | |||
17th | 429 | Kevin CLARK (1) | GBR19650215 / 447475 | Edinburgh | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:06.78118 | 2:58.43016 | 2:58.43017 | 36.664s | ||
18th | 432 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | Duns | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:03.23916 | 2:59.55417 | 2:59.55418 | 37.788s | |||
19th | 403 | Barry NUTTALL | GBR19680424 / 459823 | Carlisle | 3:00.73014 | 3:05.40220 | 3:00.73019 | 38.964s | |||
20th | 421 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | GBR19580425 / 715205 | Banchory | 3:12.87920 | 3:04.08419 | 3:04.08420 | 42.318s | |||
21st | 414 | Gordon STRATHDEE | Keith | 3:25.68621 | 3:24.98021 | 3:24.98021 | 1:03.214 | ||||
22nd | 404 | Tony LE-MOIGNAN | Chester Le Street | 3:26.85122 | 3:28.76522 | 3:26.85122 | 1:05.085 | ||||
418 | Ian BINCH | Doncaster | |||||||||
413 | Stevie BOYD | GBR19691004 / 461927 | Stewarton | ||||||||
431 | Paul FRENCH | GBR19671205 / 202821 | Musselburgh | ||||||||
426 | Derek LAUGHLAND | GBR19570316 / 443813 | Stirling | RR Racing | |||||||
406 | Kevin MALLIN | GBR19580503 / 706334 | Callander |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | Rachael WALKER | Clitheroe | 2:51.3241 | 2:48.6441 | 2:48.6441 | - | ||||
2nd | 700 | Bex REILLY | GBR19910628 / 461939 | Dumfries | Uplift Scotland | 2:56.8562 | 2:54.8322 | 2:54.8322 | 6.188s | ||
3rd | 702 | Emma MCROBB | GBR19821224 / 721081 | Glasgow | 3:08.9213 | 3:13.7963 | 3:08.9213 | 20.277s | |||
4th | 710 | Rosie SMITH | 720456 | Edinburgh | Swiss & Swallow | 3:12.7544 | 4:19.1476 | 3:12.7544 | 24.110s | ||
5th | 706 | Morag PATERSON | GBR19731111 / 470598 | Castle Douglas | leemingpaterson.com | 3:58.6905 | 3:45.3254 | 3:45.3255 | 56.681s | ||
6th | 701 | Mairi GILLIS | GBR19930201 / 831545 | Galashiels | 4:17.1256 | 4:18.0275 | 4:17.1256 | 1:28.481 | |||
705 | Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN | GBR19960824 / 715361 | Callander |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified