Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Josh BRYCELAND | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 2:18.8651 | 2:17.5991 | 2:17.5991 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Alex BOND (elt) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:24.3803 | 2:20.0672 | 2:20.0672 | 2.468s | ||
3rd | 5 | Harry HEATH | Barry Vision | 2:24.0972 | 2:23.0703 | 2:23.0703 | 5.471s | ||
4th | 1 | Rowan SORRELL | Orange | 3:24.5107 | 2:26.2424 | 2:26.2424 | 8.643s | ||
5th | 7 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Burgtec / Morewood | 2:42.2486 | 2:28.6915 | 2:28.6915 | 11.092s | ||
6th | 3 | Alex FLORIAN | Pearce Cycles | 2:39.3545 | 2:36.3616 | 2:36.3616 | 18.762s | ||
7th | 6 | Dave SMITH (exp) | O'Neal / Santa Cruz | 2:37.5224 | 2:47.1777 | 2:37.5227 | 19.923s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Emyr DAVIES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:18.8331 | 2:19.0481 | 2:18.8331 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Nikki WHILES | 2:22.8362 | 2:22.2482 | 2:22.2482 | 3.415s | |||
3rd | 19 | Tom FRYER | Simply Downhill / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 2:31.1804 | 2:29.2163 | 2:29.2163 | 10.383s | ||
4th | 20 | Rhys EVANS | No Bull Racin | 2:31.0873 | 2:43.5297 | 2:31.0874 | 12.254s | ||
5th | 14 | Joe BISHOP | Zero G Cycles | 2:37.4818 | 2:32.9254 | 2:32.9255 | 14.092s | ||
6th | 10 | Leon ROSSER | 2:35.3385 | 2:37.7196 | 2:35.3386 | 16.505s | |||
7th | 13 | James FLINDERS | MSC Bikes | 2:36.4406 | 2:37.3365 | 2:36.4407 | 17.607s | ||
8th | 11 | Owain JAMES | 2:36.5187 | 2:44.9858 | 2:36.5188 | 17.685s | |||
9th | 100 | Seb FROST | Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com | 2:44.2129 | 3:17.13312 | 2:44.2129 | 25.379s | ||
10th | 12 | Jack GRAHAM | 2:46.90310 | 2:55.31610 | 2:46.90310 | 28.070s | |||
11th | 16 | Chris BREEZE | 2:47.17311 | 2:50.1179 | 2:47.17311 | 28.340s | |||
12th | 21 | Damian GROVES | 7:22.16712 | 2:59.50311 | 2:59.50312 | 40.670s | |||
15 | Michael INMAN |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Laurie GREENLAND | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 3:16.9211 | 2:59.5851 | 2:59.5851 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Nils WILLIAMS | Eryri DH | 3:21.9852 | 3:21.5512 | 3:21.5512 | 21.966s | ||
3rd | 73 | Tristan RILEY-FOX | 3:48.1173 | 4:32.4603 | 3:48.1173 | 48.532s | |||
4th | 74 | William RILEY-FOX | 5:24.3234 | 5:23.1394 | 5:23.1394 | 2:23.554 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Ben LOVELL (1) | Fenwicks / Foel DH Riders | 2:38.9611 | 2:48.9242 | 2:38.9611 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Geraint PUGH | Eryri DH | 2:56.5932 | 2:47.6771 | 2:47.6772 | 8.716s | ||
3rd | 82 | Matthew DAVIES (sen) | 3:09.9353 | 3:06.7093 | 3:06.7093 | 27.748s | |||
4th | 80 | Gareth JONES (sen2) | 3:14.6014 | 3:08.6244 | 3:08.6244 | 29.663s | |||
5th | 75 | Henry SIMONS | 3:20.8145 | 3:31.9225 | 3:20.8145 | 41.853s | |||
6th | 81 | Will ROBERTS (sen) | 3:21.6336 | 3:55.6446 | 3:21.6336 | 42.672s | |||
7th | 79 | Joel EDWARDS (1) | 3:25.2807 | 4:39.7788 | 3:25.2807 | 46.319s | |||
8th | 83 | Taliesin Cai FARRAR | 4:53.4208 | 4:38.9137 | 4:38.9138 | 1:59.952 | |||
9th | 103 | Dan BOWEN | MIJ Downhill Events | 7:03.5829 | 8:06.5259 | 7:03.5829 | 4:24.621 | ||
85 | Tom ELDER |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Cal DEW | NWMTB | 2:33.8231 | 2:29.0621 | 2:29.0621 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Brad MATHER | EMPIRE CYCLES | 2:36.4342 | 2:35.4052 | 2:35.4052 | 6.343s | ||
3rd | 68 | Russell PAVER | The Bike Outlet | 2:38.9113 | 2:47.3826 | 2:38.9113 | 9.849s | ||
4th | 65 | Vivian JONES | 2:40.2544 | 2:40.5723 | 2:40.2544 | 11.192s | |||
5th | 64 | Richard ACOTT | 2:50.7825 | 2:43.1414 | 2:43.1415 | 14.079s | |||
6th | 61 | Josh SWIRE | Foel DH Riders | 2:58.4957 | 2:45.5945 | 2:45.5946 | 16.532s | ||
7th | 67 | Gwion WILLIAMS | 2:58.2766 | 3:05.7088 | 2:58.2767 | 29.214s | |||
8th | 62 | Andy BENNETT (mas) | 3:47.34311 | 3:00.6197 | 3:00.6198 | 31.557s | |||
9th | 66 | Sion HARDY | 3:01.6158 | 5:11.72212 | 3:01.6159 | 32.553s | |||
10th | 70 | Dan EASTWOOD (1) | Flat Out Rat Out / Weapon | 3:31.87410 | 3:09.7819 | 3:09.78110 | 40.719s | ||
11th | 102 | Cai NICLAS-WYN | Clocoen | 3:11.8999 | 3:18.81210 | 3:11.89911 | 42.837s | ||
12th | 69 | Joshua RILEY-FOX | 5:48.25212 | 5:01.55211 | 5:01.55212 | 2:32.490 | |||
63 | Dave HAYDEN |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Rob STOKES | Thebiketree.co.uk | 2:30.9931 | 2:27.3981 | 2:27.3981 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Kurtis KNOWLES | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 3:01.20711 | 2:32.8302 | 2:32.8302 | 5.432s | ||
3rd | 27 | James SWINDEN | 2:42.3152 | 2:34.0973 | 2:34.0973 | 6.699s | |||
4th | 43 | Adam PAGE (mas) | 2:51.4267 | 2:42.8654 | 2:42.8654 | 15.467s | |||
5th | 35 | Mark ANTROBUS (mas) | 2:43.6243 | 2:45.4335 | 2:43.6245 | 16.226s | |||
6th | 25 | Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD | 2:45.9784 | 2:48.5397 | 2:45.9786 | 18.580s | |||
7th | 33 | Rob WILLIAMS (1) | 3:03.65913 | 2:48.1476 | 2:48.1477 | 20.749s | |||
8th | 24 | Chris LAZENBY | 2:51.2856 | 2:48.5478 | 2:48.5478 | 21.149s | |||
9th | 22 | Wayne APPLEBY | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:49.7485 | 2:58.57012 | 2:49.7489 | 22.350s | ||
10th | 48 | Tim BREEZE | 2:58.4678 | 2:51.4869 | 2:51.48610 | 24.088s | |||
11th | 55 | Christopher MOORE (end) | 3:13.48121 | 2:53.00610 | 2:53.00611 | 25.608s | |||
12th | 41 | Matt MCLAY | Friday Night Club | 3:58.38629 | 2:54.88911 | 2:54.88912 | 27.491s | ||
13th | 30 | William SWINDEN | 3:04.69415 | 2:59.73213 | 2:59.73213 | 32.334s | |||
14th | 29 | Ruari HALLAM | 2:59.9349 | 3:01.57515 | 2:59.93414 | 32.536s | |||
15th | 36 | Tom BROOKMAN | 3:00.27410 | 3:41.28821 | 3:00.27415 | 32.876s | |||
16th | 39 | Ash STEPHENSON | 3:09.86018 | 3:01.12414 | 3:01.12416 | 33.726s | |||
17th | 40 | Jamie GRIFFIN | 3:02.49012 | 3:16.48320 | 3:02.49017 | 35.092s | |||
18th | 23 | Tom LAWS | Friday Night Club | 3:04.63014 | 3:05.78817 | 3:04.63018 | 37.232s | ||
19th | 57 | Andrew COATES (mas) | Eryri DH | 3:07.11516 | 3:04.69516 | 3:04.69519 | 37.297s | ||
20th | 37 | Simon WARD (mas1) | 3:13.21020 | 3:07.93518 | 3:07.93520 | 40.537s | |||
21st | 49 | Henry STAM | 3:08.55417 | 3:14.82019 | 3:08.55421 | 41.156s | |||
22nd | 53 | George SIMONS | Team Goldtec | 3:10.48619 | 4:42.88828 | 3:10.48622 | 43.088s | ||
23rd | 52 | Josh ALLEN | 3:13.58022 | 5:25.12730 | 3:13.58023 | 46.182s | |||
24th | 26 | Rhys JONES (mas) | Foel DH Riders | 3:15.97423 | 3:15.97424 | 48.576s | |||
25th | 34 | James FROST (sen) | 3:20.13924 | 3:44.10923 | 3:20.13925 | 52.741s | |||
26th | 31 | Neil BRIDGSTOCK | Friday Night Club | 3:31.18025 | 3:50.10524 | 3:31.18026 | 1:03.782 | ||
27th | 44 | Tom FORD (sen) | Wentwood DH | 3:33.92026 | 3:42.08022 | 3:33.92027 | 1:06.522 | ||
28th | 56 | Ben JOHNSON (sen) | 3:35.28827 | 4:24.82626 | 3:35.28828 | 1:07.890 | |||
29th | 42 | Matt EDWARDS (mas1) | 3:45.54628 | 4:52.67029 | 3:45.54629 | 1:18.148 | |||
30th | 98 | Dan ROBERTS (emtb) | 4:18.35930 | 4:25.90527 | 4:18.35930 | 1:50.961 | |||
31st | 46 | Brendan BROWN | 4:22.15531 | 4:22.15531 | 1:54.757 | ||||
32nd | 28 | Simon JELLEY (2) | 5:00.72832 | 4:22.37225 | 4:22.37232 | 1:54.974 | |||
33rd | 38 | Mathew MORRISSEY | Cyclemart | 6:02.95533 | 6:02.95533 | 3:35.557 | |||
54 | Guy BROOKE | ||||||||
32 | Paul EVANS (sen) |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Sion JONES (vet) | 2:36.9531 | 2:37.7221 | 2:36.9531 | - | |||
2nd | 95 | Ben GREENLAND | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 2:45.9892 | 2:41.5572 | 2:41.5572 | 4.604s | ||
3rd | 91 | Col WILLIAMS | O'Neal | 2:54.7533 | 2:47.2953 | 2:47.2953 | 10.342s | ||
4th | 93 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 3:01.1244 | 2:50.0754 | 2:50.0754 | 13.122s | |||
5th | 90 | Gwynedd JONES | 3:19.5147 | 2:53.6955 | 2:53.6955 | 16.742s | |||
6th | 89 | Gareth HALLAM | 3:02.6275 | 2:54.3806 | 2:54.3806 | 17.427s | |||
7th | 87 | Andy HYAM | 3:05.6486 | 2:56.0877 | 2:56.0877 | 19.134s | |||
8th | 92 | Paul WATSON (vet2) | 3:51.2709 | 3:33.2718 | 3:33.2718 | 56.318s | |||
9th | 99 | Alan HERON | 3:42.0058 | 3:43.6069 | 3:42.0059 | 1:05.052 | |||
10th | 88 | Mark CROXALL | 3:52.67610 | 3:43.70710 | 3:43.70710 | 1:06.754 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | James TAGIMURI | 3:18.7031 | 3:12.5621 | 3:12.5621 | - | |||
2nd | 97 | Dai JONES | Eryri DH | 3:27.1492 | 3:12.8232 | 3:12.8232 | 0.261s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Manon CARPENTER | 2:50.4091 | 2:51.9821 | 2:50.4091 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Bob LATCHEM | 3:03.9692 | 4:07.5462 | 3:03.9692 | 13.560s |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Lynsey EVANS | Friday Night Club | 3:27.2951 | 3:28.1571 | 3:27.2951 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Katie HALLAM | 4:24.1002 | 4:17.2592 | 4:17.2592 | 49.964s | |||
3rd | 60 | Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH | Electric / O'Neal | 4:24.4433 | 4:24.4433 | 57.148s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified